CHINA FIRST HEAVY INDUSTRIES

CHINA FIRST HEAVY INDUSTRIES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Chaoyang, China, is engaged in the production and sale of steel and metal products. Its products include alloy, aluminum, brass, copper, carbon steel, titanium, stainless steel and specialty steel products. The company also offers slabs, sheets, tin mill products, strip mill plates, rounds, and coke. It also sells sheet, strip mill plate, tin mill, and tubular products, as well as heating radiators and refractories. Other products include seamless and welded tubular products. The company serves contractors, engineering firms, manufacturers, and end users in various industries, including oil and gas and petrochemical, marine, construction, food processing and other industries.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of heavy machinery, as well as transportation business.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of heavy machinery, as well as transportation business.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 25 December 2008. The Company’s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on 9 February 2010 ( which code is 601106 ).

Business Line
Engaged in the production and sale of steel and metal products
Subsidiary
DALIAN HYDROGENANT REACTOR CO., LTD. OF CFHI
Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
2/9/2010
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
9, Changqian Road, Fularji

City province or state postal code
161042, HEILONGJIANG
Phone: +86 452 6810123
Fax: +86 452 6810111
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.cfhi.com