CHINA FLAVORS AND FRAGRANCES COMPANY LIMITED

CHINA FLAVORS AND FRAGRANCES COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Flavors And Fragrances Company Limited is one the leading companies in China engaged in research, development and sale of flavors and fragrances under the Boton brands. The company’s flavors and enhancers are marketed to the manufacturers of tobacco, confectionery products, beverages, dairy foods and preserved foods, while its fragrances are primarily catered to the producers of cosmetics, perfumes, soaps, toiletries, hair care products, deodorant, detergent and air fresheners products. Moreover, the company has an annual capacity of producing more than 1,300 tonnes of flavor enhancers,1,000 tonnes of food flavors and 300 tonnes of fine fragrances.
China Flavors And Fragrances Company Limited was originally registered in Cayman Islands. Moreover, the company was established in 1991 and is headquartered in Wanchai, Hong Kong.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research & development, manufacture and sale of flavours and fragrances, which are provided to customers for making addition or improvement of flavours or fragrances in the customers’ manufactured tobacco, food and daily consumer goods.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research & development, manufacture and sale of flavours and fragrances, which are provided to customers for making addition or improvement of flavours or fragrances in the customers’ manufactured tobacco, food and daily consumer goods.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 9th March 2005. On 9 December 2005, the shares of The Company were listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Originally registered in Cayman Islands

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development and sale of flavors and fragrances
Subsidiary
BEST FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
12/9/2005
US SIC Code
2087
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: