CHINA GEZHOUBA GROUP CO., LTD.

CHINA GEZHOUBA GROUP CO., LTD.

Previous company name
GEZHOUBA CO., LTD.
Name change date
9/28/2007
Company Overview
China Gezhouba Group Co., Ltd., formerly known as Gezhouba Co., Ltd., is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of trading in construction business. The company was incorporated in November of 1994 and has its registered office address in Wuhan, China.
China Gezhouba Group’s principal activities are designing and constructing hydroelectricity projects, constructing infrastructure, dealing with construction projects by contract and installing hydroelectricity unit. Other company’s activities include manufacturing and selling cement; selling chemical products; operating expressway and civil demolition; investing and developing transportation projects; exporting and importing business and house leasing business.
China Gezhouba Group trades on Shanghai Stock Exchange under the ticker code: 600068.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are designing and constructing hydroelectricity projects, constructing infrastructure, dealing with construction projects by contract and installing hydroelectricity unit. Other activities include manufacturing and selling cement; selling chemical products; operating expressway and civil demolition; investing and developing transportation projects; exporting and importing business and house leasing business.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are designing and constructing hydroelectricity projects, constructing infrastructure, dealing with construction projects by contract and installing hydroelectricity unit. Other activities include manufacturing and selling cement; selling chemical products; operating expressway and civil demolition; investing and developing transportation projects; exporting and importing business and house leasing business.
History
The Company was incorporated in 1997. On May 26, 1997, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600068 .

Formerly known as Gezhouba Co., Ltd.

Business Line
Provision of trading in construction business
Subsidiary
CHINA GEZHOUBA GROUP CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL LTD
Advisor
DAXIN CPA
IPO date
5/26/1997
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
15th Floor, Gezhouba Hotel
558, Jiefang Avenue
City province or state postal code
430033, WUHAN
Phone: +86 27 83790455
Fax: +86 27 83790721
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.cngzb.com