CHINA LIANSU GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

CHINA LIANSU GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The group’s main business is the manufacture and wholesale distribution of a wide range of plastic pipes and pipe fittings for water supply, drainage, power supply and telecommunications, agriculture, gas supply, floor heating and fire-fighting applications. It offers more than 70 series and over 7,000 specifications of water pipes and fittings, drainage pipes and fittings, gas pipes and fittings, electrical and communication ducts, floor heating systems, fire-fighting systems, and agricultural pipes. All products are sold under the “Liansu” brand in China. With headquarters in Foshan City, the group was incorporated in 2009 and is registered in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands.
Business Summary
The Group is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of plastic pipes and pipe fittings.
Description and history
The Group is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of plastic pipes and pipe fittings.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 5 November 2009. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 23 June 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of a wide range of plastic pipes and pipe fittings for water supply, drainage, power supply and telecommunications, agriculture, gas supply, floor heating and fire-fighting applications
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
6/23/2010
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
P.O.Box 309
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
KY1-1104, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.liansu.com