CHINA LILANG LTD

CHINA LILANG LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly traded firm which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of cut and sew apparel. It was incorporated in the year 2008 and it conducts business from its registered head office located in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands.
The company is primarily involved in the following activities: manufacturing full lines of ready-to-wear apparel and custom apparel; cutting or sewing operations on materials owned by others; performing entrepreneurial functions involved in apparel manufacture; and manufacturing custom garments for individual clients. Moreover, the company’s products include: aprons, arm bands, athletic clothing, bathrobes, bathing suits, coat and coat trimmings, feather-filled clothing, jackets, handkerchiefs, hats, gloves and mittens, lounging robes and dressing gowns, neckties, shirts, and pants.
Business Summary
The principal activities of The Company are manufacturing and wholesaling of branded menswear and related accessories in the PRC.
Description and history
The principal activities of The Company are manufacturing and wholesaling of branded menswear and related accessories in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 2 January 2008. The Company’s shares were listed on The Main Board of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 25 September 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of cut and sew apparel
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
9/25/2009
US SIC Code
2389
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.lilanz.com