CHINA NATIONAL COMPLETE PLANT IMPORT & EXPORT CO.LTD.

CHINA NATIONAL COMPLETE PLANT IMPORT & EXPORT CO.LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China National Complete Plant Import & Export Co Ltd is a publicly quoted company based in China which is engaged in the import and export of set equipment. It is also involved in the wholesale distribution of various commodities such as French beans, construction materials, trucks, cement mixers, tractors, musical instruments and compressors. It was established in the year of 1999 and has its registered business address located in the city of Beijing.
The company exports its products to the markets of North Korea, Cuba, Libya, Sudan, Mexico, Pakistan, and Venezuela. Its shares are traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the securities code 000151.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the import and export of set equipment, as well as the trading of various commodities, including French beans, construction materials, trucks, cement mixers, tractors, musical instruments and compressors.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the import and export of set equipment, as well as the trading of various commodities, including French beans, construction materials, trucks, cement mixers, tractors, musical instruments and compressors.
History
The Company was established on March 1, 1999. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 6, 2000 under code 000151.

Business Line
Engaged in the import and export of set equipment; Involved in the wholesale distribution of various commodities such as French beans, construction materials, trucks, cement mixers, tractors, musical instruments and compressors
Subsidiary

Advisor
BEIJING ZHONGZHENG TIANTONG CPA
IPO date
9/6/2000
US SIC Code
5099
Company Address
9, Binhe Road

City province or state postal code
100000, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 64218520
Fax: +86 10 64251026
Country address: CHINA
Website url: ir.complant-ltd.com