CHINA NATIONAL MEDICINES CORPORATION LTD.

CHINA NATIONAL MEDICINES CORPORATION LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China National Medicines Corporation Ltd. is a publicly quoted Chinese company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of pharmaceutical products. It offers health care foods, chemical bulk drugs, chemical finished preparations, biochemical medicines, and bio-medicines, as well as traditional Chinese medicaments The company was incorporated in December of 1999 and is headquartered in Beijing, China. Its manufacturing and distribution operations are based in Beijing and Anhui Province. China National Medicines Corporation’s common shares are listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange with stock code 600511.
Since its establishment, the company has grown to be recognized as one of the largest firms in China.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries are the production and distribution of medicine, chemical medicine, western medicine preparation, bio-chemical medicine, bio-medicine and Chinese patent drug.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries are the production and distribution of medicine, chemical medicine, western medicine preparation, bio-chemical medicine, bio-medicine and Chinese patent drug.
History:
The Company was established on December 21, 1999. On November 27, 2002, the Company was listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of pharmaceutical products
Subsidiary
CHINA NATIONAL MEDICINES LOGISTIC CO., LTD.
Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
11/27/2002
US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
A12, Waisanyuan West Road

City province or state postal code
100077, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 67262920
Fax: +86 10 67260194
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.cncm.com.cn