CHINA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

CHINA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Previous company name
ALLSTAR RESTAURANTS
Name change date
3/30/2010
Company Overview
The company was originally incorporated in the state of Nevada in December 2004 under the name Nexstar Properties, Inc. An amendment to the Articles of Incorporation was filed to the Nevada Secretary Of State in March 2005 to change the company name to Allstar Restaurants. This restaurant company has the objective of developing into a multi-unit full service restaurant and food services business. The company commenced operations of its restaurant business with the acquisition of its wholly-owned subsidiary, Fastserve Foods Inc., in July 2005. Fastserve Foods Inc., currently owns and operates a restaurant and lounge with the trading name “China Doll Restaurant and Lounge” in the provincial capital city of Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. The acquisition of this privately-owned business is the first step in fulfilling the company’s business objective of developing a profitable multi-unit restaurant business. The China Doll Restaurant and Lounge is a full-service, family-style dining establishment featuring a wide selection of freshly prepared, popular Chinese and Canadian foods and beverages served by well-trained, friendly employees in a relaxed setting. This restaurant is a single unit, medium-size (5,600 square feet) full-service restaurant primarily serving healthy, contemporary style Chinese Cuisine. The restaurant features a high volume delivery and takeout component along with the dining room and a fully-licensed sports lounge.
Business Summary
China Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CFMI), formerly Allstar Restaurants through its wholly owned subsidiary Xi’an Qinba Pharmaceuticals, Co., Ltd. (Xi’an Pharmaceuticals) is engaged in the research, development, manufacture, packaging, marketing and distribution of pharmaceutical and medical products in China for human use for a variety of diseases and conditions. All of its operations are conducted in the People’s Republic of China where its two manufacturing facilities are located, one in Xixiang County in Hanzhong and one in Xi’an Jinghe Industrial Zone. The Company manufactures pharmaceutical products in the form of capsules, oral solutions, tablets, granules, syrups, medicinal teas, tincture and solutions for injection that are either small volume parenteral solutions that are freeze dried powders or large volume parenteral solutions.
Description and history
China Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CFMI), formerly Allstar Restaurants, incorporated on December 22, 2004, through its wholly owned subsidiary Xi’an Qinba Pharmaceuticals, Co., Ltd. (Xi’an Pharmaceuticals) is engaged in the research, development, manufacture, packaging, marketing and distribution of pharmaceutical and medical products in China for human use for a variety of diseases and conditions. All of its operations are conducted in the People’s Republic of China where its two manufacturing facilities are located, one in Xixiang County in Hanzhong and one in Xi’an Jinghe Industrial Zone. The Company manufactures pharmaceutical products in the form of capsules, oral solutions, tablets, granules, syrups, medicinal teas, tincture and solutions for injection that are either small volume parenteral solutions that are freeze dried powders or large volume parenteral solutions.

The Company manufacture 85 pharmaceutical products, which are sold to numerous distributors who distributes the Company’s products pursuant to distribution agreements to licensed healthcare providers, such as hospitals, clinics and pharmacies. It markets its pharmaceutical products under numerous brand names, including Xiaonengren for its pediatric series of drugs.

The Company competes with Xi’an Jingxi Shuanghe Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd.

Originally incorporated in the state of Nevada under the name Nexstar Properties, Inc.

Business Line
Restaurant company
Subsidiary
FASTSERVE FOODS INC
Advisor
ACQUAVELLA, CHIARELLI, SHUSTER, BERKOWER & CO., LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
2834
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.chinapharmaceuticalsinc.com