CHINA POST E-COMMERCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

CHINA POST E-COMMERCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Previous company name
INTCERA HIGH TECH GROUP LIMITED
Name change date
4/29/2009
Company Overview
Intcera High Tech Group Limited, with head office and principal place of business in Central, Hong Kong, is a Chinese-based publicly traded investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells optical communications components, including ceramic blanks and ferrules. The company, through its subsidiaries, principally distributes these products in Taiwan and the People’s Republic of China. It was incorporated in 1999 in the Cayman Islands and was listed on the Hong Stock Exchange in 2000.
In addition, Intcera High Tech Group provides management services, research and development, as well as holding of investments.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Company and its subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and sale of optical communications passive components. Its principal products are ceramic blanks and ferrules.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Company and its subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and sale of optical communications passive components. Its principal products are ceramic blanks and ferrules.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on 1 September 1999. The Company is incorporate in Cayman Island as an exempted company with limited liability and its shares are listed on the The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 7 July 2000.

Business Line
Investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells optical communications components, including ceramic blanks and ferrules
Subsidiary
IKANTV LTD
Advisor
LESLIE CHENG & CO.
IPO date
7/7/2000
US SIC Code
3259
Company Address
Box 2681 GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.intcera.com.hk