CHINA PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS, INC.

CHINA PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Properties Developments, Inc. is a Chinese-based publicly quoted company. Through its subsidiary, Xi’an Jiahui Real Estate Co., Ltd., the company is engaged in the development, sale and management of high-end residential, commercial and office real estate primarily in the City of Xi’an, China. It was incorporated in the State of Colorado under the name Bangla Property Management, Inc. in June 2001 and has its registered office in Colorado, United States of America. The company’s shares are listed on the OTCBB (over-the-counter bulletin board) under the ticker symbol CPDV.
China Properties Developments has interests in two buildings which include the Jiahui office building, which is a seventeen story office building that has multi-level retail center, and an underground parking garage; and Yangming International Tower, which is comprised of twenty-eight floors of offices, residential or commercial apartments, a multi-level shopping center, and a three-level underground parking garage.
Business Summary
China Properties Developments, Inc. (CPD) is engaged in real estate development, including sale and lease of real estate in Xi’an City, Shanxi Province, People’s Republic of China. As of December 31, 2009, the Company held interest in two buildings: Jiahui Office Building and Yangming International Tower. The Jiahui Office Building (the Jiahui Building) is a 15-story commercial office building. The first to fourth floors are leased to a related party, the Hantang Bookstore. The 5th floor, west section of the 14th floor, the 15th floor, and the underground parking garage in the Jiahui Building are held for rental activities. The remaining space in the Jiahui Building has been sold or placed in service as rental property. The Yangming International Tower (Yangming) is a multi-functional 27-story building with mostly commercial usage.
Description and history
China Properties Developments, Inc. (CPD), incorporated on June 15, 2001, is engaged in real estate development, including sale and lease of real estate in Xi’an City, Shanxi Province, People’s Republic of China. As of December 31, 2009, the Company held interest in two buildings: Jiahui Office Building and Yangming International Tower.

The Jiahui Office Building (the Jiahui Building) is a 15-story commercial office building. The first to fourth floors are leased to a related party, the Hantang Bookstore. The 5th floor, west section of the 14th floor, the 15th floor, and the underground parking garage in the Jiahui Building are held for rental activities. The remaining space in the Jiahui Building has been sold or placed in service as rental property. The Yangming International Tower (Yangming) is a 27-story building with mostly commercial usage. The Company occupied the top two floors (26th and 27th floors) as its administrative offices. The 25th floor is under contract with an affiliate, Yangming Soho Commercial Flat. The Yangming is a building, which covers 516,668 square feet.

Incorporated in the State of Colorado under the name Bangla Property Management, Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the development, sale and management of high-end residential, commercial and office real estate
Subsidiary

Advisor
THE HANLIN MOSS GROUP
IPO date

US SIC Code
6531
Company Address

City province or state postal code
CO
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.chinapropertiesdevelopments.com