CHINA PROPERTIES GROUP LIMITED

CHINA PROPERTIES GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Properties Group Limited is engaged in property development and investment in China focusing developing and creating large-scale residential and commercial projects. The company was incorporated in Cayman Island in March 2005. Its shares have been listed in Hong Kong Stock Exchange since February 2007.
The company is involved in developing and selling properties. It leases investment properties for retail, residential, entertainment, cultural, and recreational purposes. It also provides building management and construction consultancy services.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The subsidiaries of The Company are principally engaged in property development and property investment in the PRC.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The subsidiaries of The Company are principally engaged in property development and property investment in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company is incorporated in the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability on 14 March 2005 and its shares are listed on 23 February 2007 on the Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in property development and investment in China focusing developing and creating large-scale residential and commercial projects
Subsidiary
CHONGQING ACE BLOSSOM REAL ESTATE CO., LTD
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
2/23/2007
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.cpg.mydyn.net