CHINA PUBLIC PROCUREMENT LIMITED

CHINA PUBLIC PROCUREMENT LIMITED

Previous company name
SUNNY GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
4/20/2009
Company Overview
Sunny Global Holdings Limited, with headquarters located in Wanchai, is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company whose subsidiaries are involved in the information technology business, including the trading of information technology-related hardware and software, provision of system integration services, facility management services and information technology infrastructure network development in China and Hong Kong. The company was incorporated in Bermuda in November 2001. Its shares are traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the symbol 1094.
Sunny Global Holdings also has substantial investments in companies active in the manufacture and distribution of footwear products. In July 2006, the company acquired SLS Investments Limited, an IT company that offers system development integration and consulting services on internet network and applications development.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the coal trading business and information technology, general trading and corporate management.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the coal trading business and information technology, general trading and corporate management.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Bermuda on 7 November 2001 and its shares were listed on the HKEX on 3 July 2002.

Incorporated in Bermuda

Business Line
Investment holding company whose subsidiaries are involved in the information technology business, including the trading of information technology-related hardware and software, provision of system integration services, facility management services and information technology infrastructure network development
Subsidiary
APPRAISE ASIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Advisor
MORISON HENG
IPO date
7/3/2002
US SIC Code
3149
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: