CHINA RAILSMEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED

CHINA RAILSMEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED

Previous company name
WING HONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Name change date
9/2/2008
Company Overview
Wing Hong (Holdings) Limited is an investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, provides building construction, renovation, and related services in the People’s Republic of China. The company was incorporated in 2002 and has its registered office in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands. Its main headquarters is located in Central, Hong Kong. The company is listed on the Growth Enterprise Market (GEM) of Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 0745.
The company’s business is organized in three divisions: Building construction division, which performs construction and foundation contract works as a main contractor or subcontractor for building construction in the private and public sectors; Renovation, repairs and maintenance division, which conducts in-site formation, civil engineering works, repairs, maintenance, renovation and fitting out works in the private and public sectors; and the corporate and others division, which comprises the company’s management services and property holding businesses. The company’s subsidiaries include Wing Hong Investment Limited, Shing Tak Construction Company Limited, Good Busy International Limited and Cotak Enterprises Limited.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The Company was principally involved in building constructions, renovation and related services, and provide the advertising media services.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The Company was principally involved in building constructions, renovation and related services, and provide the advertising media services.

History

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in the Cayman Islands on August 27, 2002. The Company’s shares were listed on HKEX on October 13, 2004.

Business Line
Investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, provides building construction, renovation, and related services in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary
BEIJING RAILSMEDIA ADVERTISEMENT CO., LTD
Advisor
HLB HODGSON IMPEY CHENG
IPO date
10/13/2004
US SIC Code
1541
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: