CHINA RAILWAY ERJU CO., LTD. (CREC)

CHINA RAILWAY ERJU CO., LTD. (CREC)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Railway Erju Co., Ltd. (CREC) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the transportation, infrastructure, and civil engineering construction projects of railways, subways, bridges, and building. The company was incorporated in September of 1999 and has its registered head office located in Chengdu, China.
In 2006, CREC undertook a total of more than 100 construction-engineering projects, including 15 railway projects and approximately 93 other projects. Furthermore, the company’s shares are listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the stock code 600528.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the undertaking of various industrial, energy, transportation and civil engineering construction projects and the leasing of machineries.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the undertaking of various industrial, energy, transportation and civil engineering construction projects and the leasing of machineries.
History:
The Company was established in 1999. The Company’s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on May 28, 2001.

Business Line
Engaged in the transportation, infrastructure, and civil engineering construction projects of railways, subways, bridges, and building
Subsidiary
CHENGDU CHINA RAILWAY BADENG BADENG HOT SPRING INVESTMENT CO LTD
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU HUA YONG, CPA
IPO date
5/28/2001
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
Zhongtie No.2 Bureau Building
16, Tongjin Road
City province or state postal code
610032, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 86444398
Fax: +86 28 87683980
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.crec.com.cn