CHINA RAILWAY TIELONG CONTAINER LOGISTICS CO., LTD.

CHINA RAILWAY TIELONG CONTAINER LOGISTICS CO., LTD.

Previous company name
DALIAN TIELONG INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
Name change date
1/27/2005
Company Overview
China Railway Tielong Container Logistics Co., Ltd., with head office located in Dalian, China, is primarily engaged in the provision of railway transportation services, including railway special container business, passenger/cargo transportation and port logistics. The company is also involved in industrial production and rental of railroad train, properties services, as well as the production and sale of concrete. Other activities include the sale of general merchandise, travel services, real estate development, warehousing, dyeing and entertainment services, food and beverages business, loading and unloading of merchandise, sale of car, shipping tickets, agricultural, aquatic and liquefied petroleum gas products, duplicating, sauna and salon business, and rental of equipment. Its commercial goods consist of oil, feeds, coal, steel materials, lumber and construction materials, food products, non-staple food, general merchandise and electrical machinery. The company operates its business mainly in the domestic market. China Railway Tielong Container Logistics is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in May 1998. The company has seven major subsidiaries and associates.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in real estate business, railway special container business, railway cargo transportation and port logistics, railway passenger transportation, as well as the production and sale of concrete.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in real estate business, railway special container business, railway cargo transportation and port logistics, railway passenger transportation, as well as the production and sale of concrete.
History:
The Company was established on February 16, 1993. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on May 11, 1998 under code 600125.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of railway transportation services, including railway special container business, passenger/cargo transportation and port logistics
Subsidiary
DALIAN TIELONG CONCRETE CO., LTD.
Advisor
CROWE HORWATH LLP
IPO date
5/11/1998
US SIC Code
4011
Company Address
1, Xinan Street

City province or state postal code
116001, DALIAN
Phone: +86 411 82829968
Fax: +86 411 82816639
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.chinacrt.com