CHINA RESOURCES LAND LIMITED

CHINA RESOURCES LAND LIMITED

Previous company name
CHINA RESOURCES BEIJING LAND LIMITED
Name change date
1/25/2002
Company Overview
China Resources Land Limited is an investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in property development, investment, and management in mainland China. The company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands in 1996. Its registered head office is located in Wanchai, Hong Kong. The company is publicly traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange with stock code 01109.
China Resources Land develops commercial, car parking, office, and residential properties. The company also involved in the electrical engineering activities, and operates as a property agency. The company has invested in first and second tier cities such as Shanghai, Shenzhen, Chengdu, Wuhan and Hefei. The company acquired several prime investment properties situated at the city centers of Beijing, Shanghai and Shenzhen in 2005.
China Resources Land operates as a subsidiary of China Resources (Holdings) Company Limited, an industrial company engaged in the development, investment and operation of power plants in the People’s Republic of China.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are property development, investment and management and construction and decoration services.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Company are property development, investment and management and construction and decoration services.

HISTORY

The Company is a public limited company incorporated in the Cayman Islands and its shares are listed on 8 November 1996 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Incorporated in the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in property development, investment, and management in mainland China
Subsidiary
BEIJING CHINA RESOURCES BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
11/8/1996
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P.O. Box 309
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.crland.com.hk