CHINA SUNSHINE PAPER HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

CHINA SUNSHINE PAPER HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Sunshine Paper Holdings Company Limited is a publicly held company engaged in the production and sale of white top liner-board, light-coated liner-board and core board. The company was incorporated in the year 2006. It has its registered office located in Cayman Islands and headquartered in Weifang, China.
China Sunshine Paper produces a wide range of products such as utility boxes, specialized boxes, liner-board and light-coated liner-board, and other related products. The company’s boxes are delivered to industrial sectors.
The company is listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker code 02002.
Business Summary
The Company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in the production and sale of white top linerboard, light coated linerboard and core board.
Description and history
The Company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in the production and sale of white top linerboard, light coated linerboard and core board.

HISTORY

The Company was established in 2000, The Company is a limited company incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 22 August 2007 and its shares have been listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited with effect from 12 December 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and sale of white top liner-board, light-coated liner-board and core board
Subsidiary
CHANGLE CENTURY SUNSHINE PAPER INDUSTRY CO., LTD
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
12/12/2007
US SIC Code
2631
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.sunshinepaper.com.cn