CHINA TITANS ENERGY TECHNOLOGY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

CHINA TITANS ENERGY TECHNOLOGY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of a wide range of power electronic products and equipment. It offers electrical DC products, power grid monitoring and management products, charging equipment for electric vehicles, wind and solar power generation balancing controls, and high power LED lights. These products have been used in many prestigious projects all over China, such as the China’s first 750KV substation in east Lanzhou, the launch base for the first Chinese manned space flight, the Three-Gorges Dam project, South-to North Water Diversion project, the Qinghai-Tibet Railway project, and Beijing International Airport. The company was established in September 1992 and is registered in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands. Its headquarter is in Zhuhai, Guangdong Province, China.
Business Summary
The Group is principally engaged in the manufacture and supply of power electronic products and other energy related products and equipment by applying advanced power electronic and automatic control technologies for the purpose of energy conversion, monitoring, control and conservation.
Description and history
The Group is principally engaged in the manufacture and supply of power electronic products and other energy related products and equipment by applying advanced power electronic and automatic control technologies for the purpose of energy conversion, monitoring, control and conservation.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 16 November 2007. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 28 May 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of a wide range of power electronic products and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHINEWING (HK) CPA LIMITED
IPO date
5/28/2010
US SIC Code
3699
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.titans.com.cn