CHINA WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

CHINA WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Wireless Technologies Limited, incorporated in Cayman Islands in June 2002, is an investment holding company that provides wireless system solutions and smartphones for the wireless telecommunication market in Mainland China. As one of the leading wireless system solutions providers and smartphone manufacturers in China, the company designs, develops and sells innovative products and personalized wireless solutions to satisfy demands of different clients and different industries in the worldwide mobile communications market.
China Wireless Technologies Limited received many official recognitions, such as 300 Fastest Growing Enterprise in Shenzhen, Chinese Key Software Enterprise, First Class Chinese Information Technology System Solution Provider, Excellent Private-owned Enterprise in the People’s Republic of China and 500 fastest-growing technology company in Asia Pacific. The company strives to realize customers’ good dream through providing customerised products and services. It is heading to become a leader in wireless data telecommunication field.
Business Summary
The Company is a wireless solution and equipment provider in Mainland China and it is mainly engaged in the production and sales of smartphone.
Description and history
The Company is a wireless solution and equipment provider in Mainland China and it is mainly engaged in the production and sales of smartphone.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Cayman Lands on 11 June, 2002. The Company (stock code: 2369) was listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 9, December, 2004.

Incorporated in Cayman Islands

Business Line
An investment holding company that provides wireless system solutions and smartphones for the wireless telecommunication market in Mainland China
Subsidiary
COOLPAD SOFTWARE TECH (SHENZHEN) CO., LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
12/9/2004
US SIC Code
3669
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.chinawireless.cn