CHINA YURUN FOOD GROUP LIMITED

CHINA YURUN FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
China Yurun Food Group Limited is engaged in slaughtering, production, and sale of chilled and frozen meat, and processed meat products through its subsidiaries. The company was incorporated in 2005 in Hamilton, Bermuda. Its head office is located in Nanjiang, People’s Republic of China.
The company manufactures, distributes, and offers a wide array of processed meat, chilled and frozen pork, low temperature meat products and high temperature meat products. Its products include sausages, smoked ham, Chinese bacon, spam, red sausages and many others. The company’s products are marketed under the Yurun, Furun, Wangrun, and Popular Meat Packing brand.
China Yurun Food Group is a publicly traded company listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange with stock code 01068.
Business Summary
The Group is primarily involved in slaughtering, production and sales of chilled and frozen meat and processed meat products.
Description and history
The Group is primarily involved in slaughtering, production and sales of chilled and frozen meat and processed meat products.
History
The Company was incorporated in Bermuda on March 21, 2005 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Bermuda Companies Act 1981. The Company’s shares were listed on October 3, 2005 on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong.

Business Line
Engaged in slaughtering, production, and sale of chilled and frozen meat, and processed meat products through its subsidiaries
Subsidiary
ANHUI FURUN
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
10/3/2005
US SIC Code
2011
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.yurun.com.hk