CHING PING TAO CATV CO., LTD

CHING PING TAO CATV CO., LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in cable and other program distribution. The company operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming. Incorporated in 1996, the company has a registered office located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company delivers visual, aural and textual programming received from cable networks, local television stations, and radio networks to consumers via cable or direct-to-home satellite systems on a subscription or fee basis. It does not generally originate programming material. The company operates principally in Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company main business :cable television system operators and television to the frequency, decoders and television equipment import and export trading of Trade business and sale of business computer information systems and the installation of equipment and maintenance planning and design business and communities antenna equipment design and maintenance planning, and other business operations.
Description and history
The Company was established on July 8, 1996. The Company main business :cable television system operators and television to the frequency, decoders and television equipment import and export trading of Trade business and sale of business computer information systems and the installation of equipment and maintenance planning and design business and communities antenna equipment design and maintenance planning, and other business operations.

Business Line
Engaged in cable and other program distribution; Operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
9/20/1996
US SIC Code
4841
Company Address
7th Floor
31, Jhulun Street, Jhongshan District
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 02 5582 5180
Fax: +886 02 2778 0713
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: service.kbro.com.tw/cpt