CHOVSERVIS AS

CHOVSERVIS AS

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which is based in Czech Republic, is engaged in growing of crops and farming of animals. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 1992 and has its registered business address located in the city of Hradec Krбlovй.
The company’s crops include rice, corn, wheat, oilseed, oat, rye, and barley. Its vegetables include squash, bean, cauliflower, celery, chive, cucumber, cabbage, garlic, leek, lettuce, onion, pumpkin, snow pea, sweet pepper, and turnip. In addition, the company’s animals include chicken, cows, goats, and pigs.
Business Summary

Description and history
Chovservis AS specializing in biotechnological agriculture, inseminating of household animals.

The company is unlisted in the Prague Stock Exchange. There is no further information obtained.
(Source: www.stockr8.com)

Business Line
Engaged in growing of crops and farming of animals
Subsidiary

Advisor
KOUTNIK, VACLAV
IPO date

US SIC Code
0219
Company Address
897, Zemedelska

City province or state postal code
500 03, HRADEC KRALOVE
Phone: +42 049 5545 111
Fax: +42 049 5410 171
Country address: CZECH REPUBLIC
Website url: www.chovservis.cz