CHOW SANG SANG HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CHOW SANG SANG HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Previous company name
CHOW SANG SANG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
12/31/1992
Company Overview
Chow Sang Sang Holdings International Limited, formerly known as Chow Sang Sang Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacturing, wholesaling and retailing of jewelry; and securities & commodities broking. The company was established in 1934 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Kowloon, Hong Kong. It also has registered offices located in China, Taiwan, Macau and Bermuda.
The company’s subsidiaries are engaged in the processing of jewelry and diamonds and selling corporate gift products. In addition, the company’s subsidiaries also provides securities, commodities, and bullion broking; nominee; and information technology services, as well as involves in property investment.
One of the company’s subsidiaries is Chow Sang Sang Jewellery Co Ltd, a company recognized as a premier jewellery manufacturer and retailer in Greater China.
Business Summary
The Company was involved in the following principal activities: manufacture and retail of jewellery; wholesale of precious metals; securities, futures and commodities broking.
Description and history
The Company was involved in the following principal activities: manufacture and retail of jewellery; wholesale of precious metals; securities, futures and commodities broking.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in Bermuda. The company’s shares on April 6, 1973 listed on the Stock Exchange in Hong Kong.

Formerly known as Chow Sang Sang Holdings Limited

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacturing, wholesaling and retailing of jewelry; and securities & commodities broking
Subsidiary
338.NET LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
4/6/1973
US SIC Code
5944
Company Address
Clarendon House
Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone: +852 2730 0111
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.chowsangsang.com