CIRCUIT SYSTEMS (INDIA) LTD.

CIRCUIT SYSTEMS (INDIA) LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture of printed circuit boards (PCB). It is a private company which was established in the year 1995. The registered head office of the company is located in Gujarat, India.
The company is recognized as the leading manufacturer of PCB in India. It serves a wide variety of customers in telecom industry, automobile sector, process control, industrial applications, and various research and development companies. It also offers a wide variety of value added services, such as technological consultation and design assistance.
In addition, the company aims to assist customers to fulfill their requirements at the pinnacle of technology. It is also committed to quality and dedicated to services.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the business of manufacturing printed circuit boards .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the business of manufacturing printed circuit boards .

The Company was originally incorporated on Feb. 8, 1995 as Circuit Systems (India). It went private, and was reconverted into a public company on Oct. 7, 2005. The Company is promoted by Magan H. Patel (chairman) and Paresh N. Vasani (Managing Director). The Company has received ISO 9000 certification and TS 16949:2002 certification from DNV Netherlands. Major customers in India are TVS Electronics, Bharat Electronics, Essae Electronics, India Nippon Electricals, Secure Meters, Consolidated Dynamics, ITI, ESSAE Teraoka, Inductotherm (India), Varroc Engineering, Photoequip India, JNS Instruments, and Donex Industries. The Company exports approximately 30% of its products to Belgium, USA, Italy, and New Zealand.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of printed circuit boards (PCB)
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIRENDRA CHINUBHAI & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3672
Company Address
GIDC Electronics Estate
B-24, Sector 25
City province or state postal code
382 044, GANDHI NAGAR
Phone: +91 79 23287086
Fax: +91 79 23287089
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.mycsil.com