CITICORP PERU SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S A

CITICORP PERU SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S A

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Lima, Peru, is primarily engaged in the provision of services auxiliary to financial intermediation. It also raises funds by taking deposits and issuing securities, and, in the process, incurs liabilities, which are used to acquire financial assets by making loans and purchasing securities. The company also channels funds from lenders to borrowers and transform or repackage the funds with respect to maturity, scale and risk. In addition, it is also involved in the pooling of risk by underwriting annuities and insurance. The company is a private business which was incorporated in 1997.
Business Summary
CITICORP PERU SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S.A. THE MAIN ACTIVITY OF THIS COMPANY IS RELATED TO INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANY.
Description and history
CITICORP PERU SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S.A. THE MAIN ACTIVITY OF THIS COMPANY IS RELATED TO INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANY.


Description in Spanish
CITICORP PERU SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA S.A. LA PRINCIPAL ACTIVIDAD DE ESTA EMPRESA ESTA RELACIONADA CON OPERACIONES DE FIDEICOMISO Y TITULACION ADEMAS DE LA COMPRA DE BIENES MUEBLES O INMUEBLES
Business Line
Primarily engaged in the provision of services auxiliary to financial intermediation
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
PISO 4 INT 402
480, CANAVAL Y MOREYRA – SAN ISIDRO
City province or state postal code
LIMA
Phone: +51 1 215 2000
Fax: +51 1 440 9044
Country address: PERU
Website url: