CLUB NAUTICO COCIBOLCA, S.A.

CLUB NAUTICO COCIBOLCA, S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Club Nautico Cocibolca, S.A. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of traveling services. The company was incorporated in July of 1998. The registered business office of the company is located in Granada, Nicaragua.
The company has restaurants, tourist boats, fast food stand, repair shop, and shopping centers. It also has concrete parking spaces for aquatic motor boats, a ramp for boarding and disembarking from boats, and a space for loading and unloading of materials.
Club Nautico Cocibolca, S.A. serves tourists, and is operational in Nicaragua.
Business Summary
Club Nautico Cocibolca S.A. The propocito of this company is to offer servicos turisticos to I publish in general.
Description and history
Club Nautico Cocibolca S.A. The propocito of this company is to offer servicos turisticos to I publish in general.


Description in Spanish
Club Nautico Cocibolca S.A. El propocito de esta empresa es brindar servicos turisticos al publico en general.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of traveling services
Subsidiary

Advisor
HOOKER & HOOKER
IPO date
2/27/2001
US SIC Code
1389
Company Address
De la Iglesia Pio X, 2c Al Sur, 75Vrs Abajo, #N-IV-112

City province or state postal code
MANAGUA
Phone: +505 228 1223
Fax: +505 228 1226
Country address: NICARAGUA
Website url: www.marinacocibolca.net