CNB CORPORATION, SOUTH CAROLINA

CNB CORPORATION, SOUTH CAROLINA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
CNB Corporation is a US-based firm that operates as a bank holding company of a subsidiary, which operates as a national bank. It is a private company incorporated in June of 1985, and has its registered head office located in Conway, South Carolina.
The company is focused in holding the securities and other equity interest of its subsidiary for the purpose of owning a controlling interest and influencing the management decision. It is also active in approving mergers and acquisitions and inspecting the operations of such subsidiary.
CNB Corporation’s subsidiary, Conway National Bank, is active in providing commercial banking services to individuals and small to medium-sized businesses located in Horry County and Georgetown County, South Carolina. This subsidiary also provides checking accounts, NOW accounts, money market deposit accounts, individual retirement accounts, health savings accounts, and savings and time deposits of various types. Its loan portfolio comprises loans to individuals for personal use, home mortgages, home improvement, automobiles, real estate, agricultural purposes, and business needs.
Business Summary
Bank Holding & Holding Company
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a bank holding company of a subsidiary, which operates as a national bank
Subsidiary
CONWAY NATIONAL BANK, THE
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6712
Company Address

City province or state postal code
29526, CONWAY, SC
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: