CNNC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CNNC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Previous company name
UNITED METAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
12/4/2008
Company Overview
United Metals Holdings Limited, with registered headquarters in Kowloon, Hong Kong, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture, process and sale of aluminium, zinc, and magnesium die casting parts. The company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability under the laws of the Cayman Islands in June of 2002. Its shares are listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 02302 since January of 2003.
The company produces a wide range of die-casting products and components for customers worldwide. The range includes but not limited to automotive parts and components; automation in control and measurement instruments; communications, optics, computer and electronic products; household appliances and hardware; and power hand tools. It offers three major metal alloys such as aluminium, zinc, and magnesium for die casting tight tolerances and reduced draft angles precision parts with finish machining operation in one stop shop.
The company is ISO 9000: 2000 certified and working towards QS 9000 compliance with continuous improvement programs. It has manufacturing hub in Dongguan, China. The company’s annual production capacity is approximately 3,500 tons of aluminium products. United Metals Holdings Limited’s mission is to excel the service to meet customer expectations and grow the business to become the leading die-caster in global market.
Business Summary
The principal activities of The Company and its subsidiaries are die casting and sale of metal products.
Description and history
The principal activities of The Company and its subsidiaries are die casting and sale of metal products.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law of the Cayman Islands on 25th June, 2002 and its shares have been listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”) since 6th January, 2003.

Incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability under the laws of the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture, process and sale of aluminum, zinc, and magnesium die casting parts
Subsidiary
CHINA NUCLEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
1/6/2003
US SIC Code
3364
Company Address
P.O. Box 309GT
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone: +852 2422 7636
Fax: +852 2480 4462
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.cnncintl.com