CO-PROSPERITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

CO-PROSPERITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Co-Prosperity Holdings Limited acts as an investment holding company for subsidiaries engaged in the processing and sale of finished fabrics and provision of fabrics processing subcontracting services in the People’s Republic of China. The company was incorporated and registered in January 2005 under Cayman Islands companies law.
Co-Prosperity Holdings’ products encompass woven fabric, knitting fabric, imitation leather, polar fleece, cotton fabric, stretch fabric, corduroy, tencel, composite fabric, printed fabric, calendered fabric, and sanded knitting. The company has two main operational divisions, namely: processing, printing and sales of finished products and trading of goods. It also sells its products in Hong Kong.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are processing and sale of finished fabrics and provision of fabrics processing subcontracting services.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are processing and sale of finished fabrics and provision of fabrics processing subcontracting services.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated and registered as an exempted company with limited liability on 26 January 2005 under the Companies Law of the Cayman Islands and acts as an investment holding company. The Company’s shares are listed on 30 March 2006 on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”).

Business Line
Acts as an investment holding company for subsidiaries engaged in the processing and sale of finished fabrics and provision of fabrics processing subcontracting services in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary
CO-PROSPERITY (HONG KONG) LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
3/30/2006
US SIC Code
2399
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2681 GT
CENTURY YARD, CRICKET SQUARE
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: