CODE AGRICULTURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

CODE AGRICULTURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Previous company name
CHINA CHIEF CABLE TV GROUP LIMITED
Name change date
3/29/2010
Company Overview
China Chief Cable TV Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides pre-mastering and other media services in Hong Kong. It is a leading provider of digitalization-related technical support services and television program packages in the People’s Republic of China. The company’s pre-mastering and other media services include editing, authoring, and digitalizing audiovisual data processes. It also provides audiovisual play out services on audiovisual data and offers broadband services and Web hosting services in Hong Kong. In addition, China Chief Cable TV Group engages in the development of digital television system platform and provision of related services; sales and rental of set-top boxes; development of program database; and design and manufacture of digital television equipment and facilities in the People’s Republic of China.
China Chief Cable TV Group Limited was founded in 1999. It was formerly known as M21 Technology Limited and changed its name to China Chief Cable TV Group Limited in 2005. The company was incorporated in Bermuda and headquartered in Kowloon, Hong Kong. The company was listed on the Growth Enterprise Market Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange in March 2001. The company aims to deliver tomorrow’s digital technologies to consumers, while ensuring long-term dedication and commitment to serving and supporting the community and country in accordance with the People’s Republic of China’s national digitalization strategy.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The Company is principally engaged in the provision of pre-mastering and other medai services, the provision of audiovisual playout services in Hong Kong and the development of digital television system platform and provision of related services, sales and rental of set-top boxes, development of program database, design and manufacture of digital television equipment and faclities in the PRC.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The Company is principally engaged in the provision of pre-mastering and other medai services, the provision of audiovisual playout services in Hong Kong and the development of digital television system platform and provision of related services, sales and rental of set-top boxes, development of program database, design and manufacture of digital television equipment and faclities in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company is a public listed company incorporated on 28 December 2000 in Bermuda and domiciled in Hong Kong with limited liability. The Company’s shares were listed on 30 March 2001 on the Growth Enterprise Market of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Formerly known as M21 Technology Limited

Business Line
Provides pre-mastering and other media services in Hong Kong
Subsidiary
FUJIAN TIANXIN BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
KL CPA LIMITED
IPO date
3/30/2001
US SIC Code
4841
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone: +441 852 3583 8488
Fax: +441 852 3426 9830
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.code-hk.com