COGITORE RESOURCES INC.

COGITORE RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name
WOODRUFF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC.
Name change date
7/11/2006
Company Overview
Cogitore Resources Inc. is a development stage mineral exploration company in Canada that acquires, explores, and develops precious and base metal properties. The company, with registered head office located in Toronto, Canada, was incorporated in 2002 and was formerly known as Woodruff Capital Management Inc.
Cogitore Resources focuses on base metal exploration in accessible areas of Quebec, Ontario and Newfoundland. The company has interests in Estrades and Newiska projects which are located in Northwestern Quebec and consists of 3 distinct blocks: Estrades Mining Lease, Estrades Claims and Newiska Claims. The Scott Lake project is located in Chibougamau, Quebec that includes three distinct blocks: the Ouje Claims, the Thundermin block and the Scott-Diagold block. The Lemoine project, located south of Chibougamau, encloses the former Lemoine Mine which produced 0.76Mt of high grade massive sulphide ore. Cogitore Resources trades on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the stock symbol TSX-V:WOO.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of properties for the mining of precious and base metals.
Description and history
The Company is a mineral exploration company focused on base metal exploration in accessible areas of the Abitibi Belt of Quebec and Ontario and in the Central Belt of Newfoundland.
The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of properties for the mining of precious and base metals. The projects of the Company include Scott Lake, Estrades, Selbaie West, Hebecourt, Landrienne and Castagnier.

History:

The Company was incorporated on 13 Dec 2002 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 11 July 2006.

The Company is headquartered in 372 Bay Street, Suite 800, Toronto, Ontario.

Then Company’s website is www.cogitore.com

Formerly known as Woodruff Capital Management Inc

Business Line
Acquires, explores, and develops precious and base metal properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
3/3/2004
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 800
372, Bay Street
City province or state postal code
M5H 2W9, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 924 9893
Fax: +1 416 924 7997
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.cogitore.com