COLEGIO BRITANICO SAINT MARGARET’S, S.A.

COLEGIO BRITANICO SAINT MARGARET’S, S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Colegio Britanico Saint Margaret’s, S.A. is a Chilean-based educational institution primarily engaged in the provision of educational services in Chile. The school was incorporated in the year 1983, and has its registered headquarters strategically located in the coastal city of Viсa del Mar, Valparaнso Province, in Chile.
The school is specialized in promoting high quality educational services to the fifth region (Valparaнso) in Chile. It is distinguished by its bilingual education and for being the school of children with recognized academic excellence.
Business Summary
Colegio Saint Margaret s S.A. The main activity is promote the educational services to the Fifth Region distinguishing itself in the zone by its bilingual education and for being school of children with recognized academic excellence in Vina of Sea.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Colegio Saint Margaret s S.A. Tiene como principal objetivo promover los servicios educacionales a la Quinta Region distinguiendose en la zona por su educacion bilingьe y por ser colegio de niсas con excelencia academica reconocida en Vina de Mar.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of educational services in Chile
Subsidiary

Advisor
JERIA Y ASOCIADOS AUDITORES CONSULTORES LTDA. KPMG
IPO date

US SIC Code
8221
Company Address
CALLE SAINT MARGARET 150
L. DE MONTEMAR
City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 2451700
Fax:
Country address: CHILE
Website url: www.stmargarets.cl