COLLEAGUES GROUP LIMITED

COLLEAGUES GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name
COLLEAGUES DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED
Name change date
1/25/1995
Company Overview
This UK-based company is engaged in the advertising and direct marketing business. It delivers direct marketing communications, from strategy and data management, to creative development and production flexibility. Its services are designed to help companies acquire and keep loyal and active customers with highly customized, data-driven direct mail communications.
The company was founded as Colleagues Direct Marketing Limited in 1987, with Mr. James Robson as its chairman. In January of 1995, it adopted the name of Colleagues Group Limited. Its registered office is located in Bath, Avon, United Kingdom.
The company was a subsidiary of Canada’s Moore Corporation Limited. Moore provides data capture, information design, marketing services, digital communications, and print solutions that enable customers to improve their business processes and increase revenue. In March of 2001, it sold the company through a management buyout.
Business Summary

Description and history


Founded as Colleagues Direct Marketing Limited with Mr. James Robson as its chairman

Business Line
Engaged in the advertising and direct marketing business
Subsidiary

Advisor
ARTHUR ANDERSEN
IPO date

US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
Colleagues Bouse
122/132, Wells Road
City province or state postal code
BA2 3AH, BATH
Phone: +44 122 544 7003
Fax: +44 122 546 9988
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: