COLOMBIA CLEAN POWER & FUELS, INC.

COLOMBIA CLEAN POWER & FUELS, INC.

Previous company name
FREEDOM RESOURCES ENTERPRISES, INC.
Name change date
7/27/2010
Company Overview
Freedom Resources Enterprises, Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. The company was incorporated in 1996. The registered business office of the company is located in Midvale, Utah.
Some of the company’s activities are involved in central reserve depository institutions, foreign trade and international banking institutions, non-deposit trust facilities, investment advice, and other related activities.
Freedom Resources Enterprises, Inc. is active and operational in the United States.
The company has a strategic alliance with Life Discovery Institute, a cooperative endeavor created by educators, business leaders, health care professionals, authors, historians, theologians, and others dedicated to the discovery of critical insights and understandings.
Business Summary
Colombia Clean Power & Fuels Inc, formerly Freedom Resources Enterprises, Inc., is a development-stage company. The Company is seeking for potential businesses, products, technologies and companies for acquisition. The Company is a shell company. As of December 31, 2009, the Company has not generated significant revenues from its operations.
Description and history
Colombia Clean Power & Fuels Inc, formerly Freedom Resources Enterprises, Inc., incorporated on November 6, 1996, is a development-stage company. The Company is seeking for potential businesses, products, technologies and companies for acquisition.

The Company is a shell company. As of December 31, 2009, the Company has not generated significant revenues from its operations.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRITCHETT, SILER & HARDY
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
901, East 7800 South

City province or state postal code
84047, MIDVALE, UT
Phone: +1 801 566 5931
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: