COLORADO SA

COLORADO SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Colorado SA is engaged in the manufacture of building and decorative paints. The company was established and incorporated in 1957. The registered business office of the company is located in Casablanca, Morocco.
The company offers a wide range of products such as paints, varnishes, lacquers, enamels, and allied products.
Colorado SA is considered one of the leaders in paint production in Morocco.
The company has strategic alliances with Rust Oleum, ACM Italie, Candis, Franpin, and Artilin.
Colorado SA is active and operational in Morocco, with regional agencies in Casablanca, Rabat, Fйs, Oujda, Marrakech and Agadir.
Some of its clients include: Les Jardins de la Corniche, Au Four a Bois, Clus Sportif de la Banque Populaire, Complexe Culturel Roches Noires, Al Ahdat Al Maghrebiya Le Siege, and Ecole Privee Le Cedre.
Business Summary
The Company’ s activities are the importation, export, the purchase, the sale, the representation, the commission, the consignment of all pigments and dyes industrial and food, all paintings for all uses, all articles of brush-factory, hardware store and domestic like all chemical.
Description and history
The Company was created in 1957.
The Company placed itself on the stock market on October 27, 2006 after one period of subscription which extended from 9 to 16, October.
The Company’ s activities are the importation, export, the purchase, the sale, the representation, the commission, the consignment of all pigments and dyes industrial and food, all paintings for all uses, all articles of brush-factory, hardware store and domestic like all chemical.

I


Description in French
La Compagnie a йtй crйй le 1 Janvier , 1957.
La Compagnie a pour activitй L’importation. l’exportation. l’achat. la vente. la reprйsentation. la commission. la consignation de tous pigments et colorants industriels et alimentaires. toutes peintures pour tous usages. tous articles de brosserie. de droguerie et mйnagers ainsi que tous produits chimiques .La Compagnie s’est introduit en bourse le 27 octobre 2006 aprиs une pйriode de souscription qui s’est йtendue du 9 au 16 octobre .
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of building and decorative paints
Subsidiary

Advisor
BAKER TILLY MAROC
IPO date
10/27/2006
US SIC Code
2851
Company Address
5, Allйe des orchidйes – ain sbaa

City province or state postal code
CASABLANCA
Phone: +212 22 35 23 35
Fax: +212 22 35 41 54
Country address: MOROCCO
Website url: www.colorado.ma