COLORADO WYOMING RESERVE COMPANY

COLORADO WYOMING RESERVE COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Colorado Wyoming Reserve Company, also known as Shoreline Resources Company, is a US-based three-dimensional (3D) seismic driven company engaged in the acquisition, exploration and production of oil and natural gas in the Rocky Mountain region of the western United States. The company was incorporated in November 1979 and has its registered headquarters in Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado. It is publicly traded on the NASDAQ Over-The-Counter Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol CWYR.
The company concentrates its exploratory activities in the central Paradox basin area of southeastern Utah (the Paradox Basin Project). The company’s acquisition of undeveloped oil and gas properties are accomplished primarily by the acquisition of direct mineral leasehold interests from private, state and federal lands.
The company’s primary objective is the acquisition of interests in undeveloped oil and gas properties, and the location and development of economically attractive accumulations of hydrocarbons in such properties through the use of a highly-integrated, interpretive approach to the application of three-dimensional geophysical data .
Business Summary
Colorado Wyoming Reserve Company (CWYR) is an oil and natural gas exploration company with a geographical focus in the Rocky Mountain region of the western United States. The Company’s primary objective is the acquisition of interests in undeveloped oil and gas properties, and the location and development of economically attractive accumulations of hydrocarbons in such properties. Its acquisitions of undeveloped oil and gas properties are accomplished primarily by the acquisition of direct mineral leasehold interests from private, state and federal lands. The Company is a three dimensional (3D) Seismic exploration and production company focused on the Paradox Basin which is located in the S.E. corner of Utah and the S.W. corner of Colorado. CWYR has defined seven structures and shall own 10.6% of structures one and two with structure one under development.
Description and history
Colorado Wyoming Reserve Company (CWYR) is an oil and natural gas exploration company with a geographical focus in the Rocky Mountain region of the western United States. The Company’s primary objective is the acquisition of interests in undeveloped oil and gas properties, and the location and development of economically attractive accumulations of hydrocarbons in such properties. Its acquisitions of undeveloped oil and gas properties are accomplished primarily by the acquisition of direct mineral leasehold interests from private, state and federal lands.

The Company is a three dimensional (3D) Seismic exploration and production company focused on the Paradox Basin which is located in the S.E. corner of Utah and the S.W. corner of Colorado. CWYR has defined seven structures and shall own 10.6% of structures one and two with structure one under development. The Company focuses on its exploratory efforts on its mineral interests in approximately 22,640 gross leased acres (approximately 6,764 net leased acres) in the central Paradox Basin of south-eastern Utah (Paradox Basin Project).

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration and production of oil and natural gas in the Rocky Mountain region of the western United States
Subsidiary

Advisor
ARSHAD M. FAROOQ, JD, CPA
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 205
751, Horizon Court
City province or state postal code
81506, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
Phone: +1 970 255 9995
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.coloradowyoming.com