COMMUNITY BANK OF BERGEN COUNTY, N. J.

COMMUNITY BANK OF BERGEN COUNTY, N. J.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Community Bank of Bergen County, N. J. is a full-service commercial bank engaged in the provision of banking services for personal and business accounts. The bank was founded in 1928, and has its registered head office in Maywood, New Jersey in the United States. Community Bank of Bergen County is publicly quoted on NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol CMTB.
Community Bank of Bergen County provides in a full line of personal, business and municipal financial services and alternative investment products, including, under full trust powers, a complete line of corporate and personal fiduciary services. The bank offers checking accounts, savings accounts, loans, mortgages, and individual retirement accounts as a part of its personal banking services. Its commercial banking services include commercial checking, commercial sweep account, commercial money market, commercial savings, and commercial loans.
Community Bank of Bergen County is a member of Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) and Equal Housing Lender.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
A full-service commercial bank engaged in the provision of banking services for personal and business accounts
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
125 West Pleasant Avenue

City province or state postal code
7607, MAYWOOD, NJ
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.cbbcnj.com