COMPANIA ARGENTINA DE COMODORO RIVADAVIA S.A.

COMPANIA ARGENTINA DE COMODORO RIVADAVIA S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Compaснa Argentina de Comodoro Rivadavia S.A., with registered office in Buenos Aires, Argentina, is a business enterprise engaged in oil exploration and commercialization and mining. Incorporated in 1916, Compaснa Argentina de Comodoro Rivadavia conducts oil exploration work through Compaсia de Minas, in which the company invests indirectly through CRI Holding, Inc. Meanwhile, the company concentrates its mining activities at the KM 8 Comodoro Rivadavia-Chubut deposit in Argentina. Lastly, the company conducts real estate investments and financial activities.
Business Summary
Compania Argentina de Comodoro Rivadavia-Explotacion de Petroleo SA is an Argentina-based company primarily active in the oil sector. Through Compania de Minas,
Description and history
Compania Argentina de Comodoro Rivadavia-Explotacion de Petroleo SA is an Argentina-based company primarily active in the oil sector. Through Compania de Minas, the Company is involved in the management, exploration, exploitation and development of the Km 8 Comodoro Rivadia oilfield, which is located in the province of Chubut.


Description in Spanish
COMPANIA ARGENTINA DE COMODORO RIVADAVIA S.A. La actividad principal de la compania es la explotacion del petroleo.

Business Line
Engaged in oil exploration and commercialization and mining
Subsidiary

Advisor
SANTESTEBAN HUNTER,ZIELLA Y ASOCIADOS
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
66, San Martнn

City province or state postal code
BUENOS AIRES
Phone: +54 11 4342 3995
Fax:
Country address: ARGENTINA
Website url: