COMPANIA ARGENTINA DE SEMILLAS S.A.

COMPANIA ARGENTINA DE SEMILLAS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products. The registered head office of the company is located in Pilar, Argentina.
The company specializes in the formulation and preparation of ready-to-use agricultural and household pesticides from technical chemicals and concentrates. It is also active in the manufacture and formulation of agricultural chemicals, such as minor or trace elements and soil conditioners. Lastly, the company is involved in the production of basic and technical agricultural pest control chemicals.
The company primarily offers its products to customers in Argentina. It operates a production facility in Pilar, Argentina.
Business Summary
Compaснa Argentina de Semillas S.A. was founded twenty-five years ago in Capitбn Sarmiento (Buenos Aires province) and since then, its main objective has been to provide its clients with the best particular products and services required for each area. Its shareholders, also Executive Directors, Ing. Agr. Roberto Negri and Accountant Gustavo Ruffa are pleased to display this institutional portfolio in the agricultural business community.

Compaснa Argentina de Semillas S.A. Commercialization of agrochemicals and seeds of corn, sunflower and sorghum.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Compaснa Argentina de Semillas S.A. Comercializaciуn de agroquнmicos y semillas de maнz, girasol y sorgo.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Subsidiary

Advisor
IGNACIO MADERO
IPO date

US SIC Code
2879
Company Address
Bloque Norte 3є piso
Panamericana Ramal Pilar alt. km 49,5
City province or state postal code
1629, PILAR
Phone: +54 2322 474 800
Fax: +54 2322 474 800
Country address: ARGENTINA
Website url: www.cas-agro.com.ar