COMPANIA MINERA ARCATA S.A.

COMPANIA MINERA ARCATA S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the mining of silver ores. It was incorporated in 1998 and has its registered head office in the city of Santiago De Surco (Lima) in Peru.
The company transforms silver into bullion or dore bar. It conducts its business activities in Santiago De Surco (Lima) and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas.
Business Summary
COMPANIA MINERA ARCATA S.A is engaged in mining activities.
Description and history
COMPANIA MINERA ARCATA S.A is engaged in mining activities.


Description in Spanish
COMPANIA MINERA ARCATA S.A. La actividad principal de la Compania es la extraccion, procesamiento y posterior comercializacion de concentrados de plata con contenido de oro. Por ello cuenta con dos unidades mienras ubicadas en Arequipa, Arcata y Caylloma.
Business Line
Engaged in the mining of silver ores
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG / MEDINA, ZALDIVAR, PAREDES & ASOCIADOS SC
IPO date

US SIC Code
1031
Company Address
PASAJE EL CARMEN NRO 180
URB. EL VIVERO DE MONTERRICO
City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO DE SURCO, LIMA
Phone: +51 317 2000
Fax: +51 437 5009
Country address: PERU
Website url: