COMPANIA TRANSMISORA DEL NORTE CHICO S.A

COMPANIA TRANSMISORA DEL NORTE CHICO S.A

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the manufacture of electrical equipment and other related products. The company was incorporated in 2005. The registered head office of the company is located in Santiago, Chile.
The company specializes in the production of electric switchboards, distribution boards, circuit breakers and disconnects, electricity meters and transformers. It is also active in the production of thermionic valve, vacuum tube, discharge devices, prototyping aids and mechanical accessories. Lastly, the company is a manufacturer of multiple tariff (variable rate) meters, solid state meters, and electromechanical meters.
The company primarily offers its products to customers in Chile. It operates a production facility in Santiago, Chile.
Business Summary
Compaснa Transmisora del Norte Chico (CTNC). The objective is the electrical transmission.
Description and history
Compaснa Transmisora del Norte Chico (CTNC). The objective is the electrical transmission


Description in Spanish
Compaснa Transmisora del Norte Chico (CTNC). Es una companнa de transmisiуn elйctrica.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of electrical equipment and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES DE AUDITORIA
IPO date
8/12/2005
US SIC Code
3613
Company Address
MIRAFLORES 222 PISO 16

City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 36 240 00
Fax: +56 36 01 675
Country address: CHILE
Website url: