COMPUTER STATIONERY INDUSTRY SAOG

COMPUTER STATIONERY INDUSTRY SAOG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Computer Stationery Industry SAOG, with registered office located in Rusayl, Oman, is primarily engaged in the printing of computer stationery products primarily in Oman. It offers listing paper in single and multi-parts, including self carbonized and one time carbon interleaved papers. Other products include continuous preprinted forms consisting of letter heads, invoices, delivery notes, purchase orders, and hotel forms; and special forms comprising pin mailers, pay envelopes, photo-envelopes, and security documents, such as MICR encoded cheques, and bank drafts. Computer Stationery Industry is a joint stock company which was originally founded in 1985 as a limited liability company. The company is listed on the Muscat Securities Market.
Computer Stationery Industry is the first and only ISO 9001:2000 certified printing industry in Oman. The company markets and sells its products to ministries, petroleum and insurance companies, banks, exchange houses, and other public and private establishments. It also exports its products to United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Yemen, Ethiopia, Sudan, and Libya.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the printing of computer stationery.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the printing of computer stationery. The Company range of products include listing forms in single and multi-parts, invoices, delivery notes, letter heads, purchase orders, insurance forms, hotels guest folios, telephone bills, water bills, electricity bills, bank statements, cheques and drafts with various security features, pin mailers and pay envelopes, photo envelopes and snap-out-sets. CSI’s main clients are ministries, petroleum companies, insurance companies, banks, exchange houses and other public and private establishments. It also exports its products to different countries in the Middle East and Africa.

The Company is a joint stock company based in the Sultanate of Oman . The Company was established on 1 January 1985 and registered under registery No.1/21689/9

The Company was listed on Muscat Stock Market.

Originally founded as a limited liability company

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the printing of computer stationery products primarily in Oman
Subsidiary
OMAN PRINTERS & STATIONERS LTD. CO. LLC
Advisor
BDO JAWAD HABIB
IPO date

US SIC Code
3579
Company Address
Rusayl Industrial Estate
13, Road No. 7
City province or state postal code
124, RUSAYL
Phone: +968 24446160
Fax: +968 24446277
Country address: OMAN
Website url: www.csiops.com