CONFIFI HOTEL HOLDINGS PLC

CONFIFI HOTEL HOLDINGS PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Confifi Hotel Holdings Ltd is an international public company primarily engaged in the operation of hotels. The company provides a wide range of accommodation services. Incorporated in 1975, Confifi Hotel Holdings Ltd was formerly known as Palm Garden Hotels Ltd. The company has a registered office located in Colombo, Sri Lanka.
Confifi Hotel Holdings Ltd operates the Club Palm Garden Hotel, Eden Hotel, Riverina Hotel and Confifi Beach Hotel. The company’s hotel establishments are involved in the provision of lodging and accommodation services, and other various services which include food and beverage services, recreational services, conference rooms and convention services, laundry services, and parking among others. The company operates principally in Sri Lanka.
Business Summary
The Company is carrying on the business of a hotelier.
Description and history
The Company is carrying on the business of a hotelier. The Company was incorporated under the Companies Ordinance No. 51 0f 1938
on 5 April 1973 and re-registered on 8 April 2008 under the Companies Act No. 07 of 2007, that came into effect on 3 May 2007. The Company carries on the business of a hotelier. The address of its registered office is No. 33, St Michael’s Road,Colombo 03.

Formerly known as Palm Garden Hotels Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of hotels; Provides a wide range of accommodation services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
1993
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
33, St. Michael’s Road

City province or state postal code
3, COLOMBO
Phone: +94 1 333 320
Fax: +94 1 333 324
Country address: SRI LANKA
Website url: www.confifigroup.com