CONG TY CO PHAN BANH KEO HAI HA

CONG TY CO PHAN BANH KEO HAI HA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Banh Keo Hai Ha, also known as Hai Ha Confectionery Joint Stock Company, is a Vietnam-based food manufacturing company engaged in the manufacture of candies, sweets and snack foods, as well as the merchandise of supporting equipment and manufacturing materials. Its main products are candies, including gummies, jelly, hard candies, toffees, fudges, cookies, and chocolate pies and bars. The company was incorporated in 1960. Its registered headquarters is based in Hanoi City, Vietnam. Its has also two distribution sites located in Ho Chi Minh City and Da Nang. Cong Ty Co Phan Banh Keo Hai Ha is a public company listed on the Vietnam Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol HHC. Its annual operating revenue or turnover is 20.4 million USD.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based sweets manufacturer. It mainly produces, markets and distributes confectionery products, including biscuits, candies, cakes, crackers and others. It is also involved in merchandise of supplies and equipment to support core operations; as well as, minor real estate activities.
Description and history
The Company is one of the biggest companies in confectionery field in Vietnam. The Company was established in 1960. Formerly, the Company used to produce 2.000 tons per year. The Company, now known as Hai Ha confectionery Joint-Stock Company, produces 20.000 tons per year.
The Company is a Vietnam-based sweets manufacturer. It mainly produces, markets and distributes confectionery products, including biscuits, candies, cakes, crackers and others. It is also involved in merchandise of supplies and equipment to support core operations; as well as, minor real estate activities.
Currently, the Company manufactures all kinds of candies and biscuits in Italy, Germany, Japan and Holland. The Company produces over 150 kinds of products.
The Company was listed on Ha Noi Securities Trading Center on November 20, 2007 under the symbol of ‘HHC’.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of candies, sweets and snack foods, as well as the merchandise of supporting equipment and manufacturing materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C) – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
11/20/2007
US SIC Code
2064
Company Address
25 TRUONG DINH, HAI BA TRUNG DISTRICT

City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 04-38632956
Fax: +84 04-38631683
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.haihaco.com.vn