CONG TY CO PHAN BAT DONG SAN TAI CHINH DAU KHI VIET NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN BAT DONG SAN TAI CHINH DAU KHI VIET NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The scope of business: Business consulting services real estate, estate auctions, real estate advertising real estate, property management; Business supplies and equipment for the construction, interior and exterior, water supply, environment, infrastructure, infrastructure; Consultant construction of civil, industrial, infrastructure, environment (does not include construction design services); EPC contractor of industrial, civil, infrastructure and environment; Real estate business; Construction of housing projects, villas, offices, hotels, shopping centers, supermarkets, new urban areas, industrial zones, economic zones, hi-tech, eco-tourism zones, zones entertainment, tourist villages; Business service real estate brokerage, real estate valuation (not including cargo inspection services, property valuation within the jurisdiction of the State), the exchange of real estate and other services; Exploration, mineral processing (excluding minerals constitutionally prohibited); Sale, import and export of minerals, materials, equipment and materials and other services activities for mining and mineral processing;
Power trading;
Description and history
Petro Vietnam Finance Land Joint Stock Company was established on June, 15, 2007. The company is a member of PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation (PVC).

Head offfice : No. 9, CT5 Building, My Dinh – Me Tri New Urban Zone, My Dinh Ward, Tu Liem District, Ha Noi City.

The company’ stock was listed first on Ha Noi Stock Exchange (HNX) under the symbol ‘PFL’. The first trading day on November, 23, 2010.

The scope of business:

Business consulting services real estate, estate auctions, real estate advertising real estate, property management;

Business supplies and equipment for the construction, interior and exterior, water supply, environment, infrastructure, infrastructure;

Consultant construction of civil, industrial, infrastructure, environment (does not include construction design services);

EPC contractor of industrial, civil, infrastructure and environment;

Real estate business;

Construction of housing projects, villas, offices, hotels, shopping centers, supermarkets, new urban areas, industrial zones, economic zones, hi-tech, eco-tourism zones, zones entertainment, tourist villages;

Business service real estate brokerage, real estate valuation (not including cargo inspection services, property valuation within the jurisdiction of the State), the exchange of real estate and other services.

Exploration, mineral processing (excluding minerals constitutionally prohibited);

Sale, import and export of minerals, materials, equipment and materials and other services activities for mining and mineral processing;
Power trading;

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
11/23/2010
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
CT5 Building, New Urban Zone My Dinh – Me Tri
9, My Dinh Ward, Tu Liem District
City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 3785 5650
Fax: +84 4 3785 5424
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.pvfc-land.com.vn