CONG TY CO PHAN BE TONG HOA CAM

CONG TY CO PHAN BE TONG HOA CAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A publicly traded company, which is principally engaged in the manufacture and trade of construction materials in Vietnam. The company, with registered head office located in Tam Ki City, Vietnam, was established in 1998 as Thuong Pham Concrete Enterprise. The company is traded on the Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange (HOSE), which is the largest stock exchange in Vietnam.
The company specializes in the manufacture of commercial concrete, construction stones and sands. The company also performs construction of industrial, civil and traffic facilities and electric lines and transformers with voltage under 35KV. Furthermore, the company imports and exports machinery as well as distributes petroleum products.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based concrete manufacturer. It primarily produces and markets pre-mixed concrete; as well as, sand, stones and other construction materials extracted from its mining fields. It is also involved in civil engineering works of infrastructure, merchandise of machinery and equipment and trading of petroleum.
Description and history
In 1998, the Company was established as Thuong Pham Concrete Enterprise, a subsidiary of Quang Nam Construction Company.
According to the Decision No.4700/QD-UB issued on December 5, 2001 by Quang Nam Province People’s Committee, the Company was changed into joint stock company. Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company is officially operating under the Certificate of Business Registration No.330307008 issued on December 24, 2001 by Quang Nam Province Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company is in the business of manufacturing and trading commercial concrete, construction stones and sands; Building industrial, civil and traffic facilities; electric lines and transformers with voltage under 35KV; Exporting and importing equipment and machinery; Trading houses, lands and petroleum products.
The Company’s head office is located in Phan Boi Chau Street, Tam Ky City, Quang Nam Province.
On December 24, 2007, the Company is currently listed on Ha Noi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘HCC’.

Established as Thuong Pham Concrete Enterprise

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and trade of construction materials in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
12/24/2007
US SIC Code
3271
Company Address
Phan Boi Chau Street

City province or state postal code
TAM KI CITY
Phone: +84 510 852 811
Fax: +84 510 852 811
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: