CONG TY CO PHAN CAO SU TAY NINH

CONG TY CO PHAN CAO SU TAY NINH

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in industrial civil construction, processing and milling of goods, such as rubber and pallet. It was established in 1945 and has its registered office in Hiep Thanh Community, Go Dau District, Vietnam.
The company’s business operation specializes in various business activities in the areas of: caring, harvesting, and processing rubber raw materials and consumer products, industrial chemicals, fertilizers and rubber, as well as involved in the wholesale trade of business materials, general business land, including reclaiming and repairing of bridges and roads, construction of industrial, civil, construction of irrigation, trade of car rubber wood, trading of gas and oil, grinding of agricultural products, and food services. It also focuses on the research of new varieties, improving cultivation techniques and blind exploitation of rubber to meet high standards of products and marketing activities.
Business Summary
The Company mainly extracts, manufactures, processes, and markets natural latex rubber products. It is also involved in management and operation of rubber plantation, and other supporting activities, including production of metal storage, merchandise of chemicals and supplies, and minor industrial construction. Also, the Company produces oil and petrol. In addition to these activities, the Company provides beverages and food services.
Description and history
The Company was formerly known as rubber farm of France. In April 1945, the Company was renamed Tay Ninh Rubber State Farm. On May 27, 2004, Tay Ninh Rubber Company was transferred into One Member Limited Company. On December 28, 2006, the Company was converted into Tay Ninh Rubber Joint Stock Company with the business license No 4503000058.

The Company was listed on Ho Chi Minh Securities Trading Center on July 24, 2007 under the symbol ‘TRC’.

The Company mainly extracts, manufactures, processes, and markets natural latex rubber products. It is also involved in management and operation of rubber plantation, and other supporting activities, including production of metal storage, merchandise of chemicals and supplies, and minor industrial construction. Also, the Company produces oil and petrol. In addition to these activities, the Company provides beverages and food services.

Business Line
Engaged in industrial civil construction, processing and milling of goods, such as rubber and pallet
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING & ACCOUNTING CONSULTANCY COMPANY(AVA)
IPO date
7/17/2007
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
Hiep Thanh Community, Go Dau District

City province or state postal code

Phone: +84 66 853 606
Fax: +84 66 853 608
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.taniruco.com.vn