CONG TY CO PHAN CAO SU THONG NHAT

CONG TY CO PHAN CAO SU THONG NHAT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of rubber products and rubber plantation operations in Vietnam. It was incorporated in the year 1991 and has its registered head office located in Vung Tau City. The company is trading on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol TNC.
The company serves as one of the leading manufacturers of rubber products in Vietnam. It specializes in producing technical rubber spare parts for used in the water supply, drainage, power transmission, automotive, construction, mineral exploitation, foodstuff, and healthcare industries. Through its farms and factories, the company principally plants rubber trees as well as manufactures and processes latex, Standardized Vietnamese Rubber (SVR) 3L, SVR5, and Ribbed Smoked Sheet (RSS). In addition, it trades agricultural products such as cashew nuts, maniocs, as well as cotton and rubber wood. The company’s products are exported to Australia, New Zealand, Japan, the United States, England, Malaysia, France, Thailand, and others.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly involved in operation and management of rubber plantation, as well as processing of latex and other rubber products. The Company also engages in processing and merchandise of agricultural products and wooden sheets. Other supporting activities include industrial construction and general merchandise. Its products include latex, processed cashew nuts, animal feeds, and other agricultural products.
Description and history
The Company was established on November 5, 1991 under Decision No.97/QD-UBT and the Certificate of Business Registration No. 4903000263 issued by Vung Tau Province Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company is headquartered at 256 Road 27-4, Phuoc Hung Ward, Ba Ria Town, Ba Ria-Vung Tau Province.
The Company is currently listed on HOSE under the symbol “TNC’.
The Company is mainly involved in operation and management of rubber plantation, as well as processing of latex and other rubber products. The Company also engages in processing and merchandise of agricultural products and wooden sheets. Other supporting activities include industrial construction and general merchandise. Its products include latex, processed cashew nuts, animal feeds, and other agricultural products.

Business Line
Publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of rubber products and rubber plantation operations in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO VIETNAM LIMITED COMPANY
IPO date
8/7/2007
US SIC Code
3069
Company Address
27/4
256, Phuong Phuoc Hung
City province or state postal code
74, VUNG TAU CITY
Phone: +84 64 823119
Fax: +84 64 823120
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.ruthimex.com.vn