CONG TY CO PHAN CAP TREO NUI BA TAY NINH – CATOUR

CONG TY CO PHAN CAP TREO NUI BA TAY NINH – CATOUR

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Cap Treo Nui Ba Tay Ninh – Catour is a publicly traded company with active interests in the provision of miscellaneous business services. It was incorporated in 1998 and has a registered head office in Vietnam.
The company is involved in the following activities: specializing in transportation tourists; leasing advertising on panel, cabin and pillar in areas of its management; technology transferring types of entertainment from oversea and trading in types of entertainment; trading in import and export materials, equipment, and agricultural goods; and trading in tourist services.
Business Summary
The Company has the following main business activities:
-Transportation tourists, goods by telphers and gutters.
-Leasing advertising on panel, cabin and pillar in areas of the company management.
-Technology transferring types of entertainment from oversea and trading in types of entertainment.
-Trading in in porting-exporting materials, equipment, agricultural goods.
-Trading in tourist services.
Description and history
History: Before 2000 the predecessor of the Corporation of Tay Ninh Cable Car Tour is a division under the Tay Ninh Tourism Ry.

According to Decree No. 44/CP dated 29/6/1998 of Government on the transformation of state enterprises into joint stock company in Tay Ninh Cable Car Tour by decision of the 227/QD-CT on 27/12/2000 Tay Ninh Province People’s Committee with the charter capital: 15,985,000,000 dong.Cong company is certified ISO 9001:2000 standards on 31/12/2003

.Headquarter :Ninh Son Commune, Tay Ninh Town, Tay Ninh Province.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ho Chi Minh city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘TCT’ on 12/06/2006.The company has canceled the listing at the Securities Trading Center Ho Chi Minh City on September,23,2009

Company official transactions at the Hanoi Securities Trading October 5, 2009.

MAIN BUSINESS

Carrying passengers and goods by cable cars and conveyors;

Renting advertisement hoards, cabins and towers of the Company;

Transferring technologies for hospitability industry;

Importing and exporting materials and agricultural products;

Providing tourism services; consigning goods.

Business Line
Active interests in the provision of miscellaneous business services
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED (VAE)
IPO date
11/15/2006
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
NINH SON COMMUNI,
TAY LINH TOWN
City province or state postal code
73, TAY NINH
Phone: +84 66 3624022
Fax: +84 66 823448
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.catour.com.vn