CONG TY CO PHAN CHE BIEN GO THUAN AN

CONG TY CO PHAN CHE BIEN GO THUAN AN

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wood products in Vietnam. It was incorporated in the year 2001 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Binh Duong. The company is trading on the Ho Chi Minh City Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol GTA.
The company manufactures and trades construction wood, wooden furniture including chairs, tables, wardrobes and others. It also engages in the construction of civil and industrial projects, the installation of wooden products in construction works, as well as the trading of latex. The company’s products are distributed throughout Ho Chi Minh City and neighboring provinces, as well as exported mainly to the United States and Europe.
Business Summary
The Company mainly manufactures and markets construction wood, wooden furniture including chairs, tables, wardrobes and others. It also engages in construction work, installation of wooden products in buildings; as well as, the merchandise of latex and other equipment.
Description and history
The Company is a joint stock company with 100% state-owned capital of 10 stockholders. The Company, a state-owned enterprise, is owned by Vietnam Rubber Corporation.
The Company mainly manufactures and markets construction wood, wooden furniture including chairs, tables, wardrobes and others. It also engages in construction work, installation of wooden products in buildings; as well as, the merchandise of latex and other equipment.

Business Line
Publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wood products in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
7/4/2007
US SIC Code
2499
Company Address
13, International Way, Thuan An District

City province or state postal code
THUAN GIAO COMMUNI
Phone: +84 650 378031
Fax: +84 650 3718026
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.tac.com.vn